League Cup

Match Result Bani Yas - Al Wahda (3:1)

BAN

Bani Yas

3 - 1
Full Time
AL

Al Wahda

Abu Dhabi, Baniyas Stadium
AI Prematch Analytics
Premium Prediction
Prediction type
Over 2.5
1.88
1X2
Bani Yas
28%
Draw
26%
Al Wahda
45%

xGExpected Goals (xG)1.40 - 2.30
Over / Under 2.5
O 55%
U 45%
At least one goal will be scored91%
Both Teams to Score (Yes)56%
Double Chance
1X55%
1274%
X272%
General impression from our AI:
Free AI Analysis
Bani YasBani Yas face a stern test as Al WahdaAl Wahda visit with a strong record. The away side have been consistent and possess a potent attack that can trouble any defense. Bani YasBani Yas will need to be at their best to contain the visitors' forward line. The statistical probabilities favor Al WahdaAl Wahda, who are expected to control large portions of the game. Their midfield dominance and quick passing could create openings against a vulnerable home defense. Bani YasBani Yas, however, have shown resilience and will look to exploit any lapses in concentration. The match is likely to be competitive, with both teams having chances. Al WahdaAl Wahda’s ability to score from various situations makes them a dangerous opponent. Bani YasBani Yas will rely on their defensive organization and counter-attacking threats to stay in the match. The expected goals profile suggests that Al WahdaAl Wahda will create more high-quality opportunities. The home side’s best hope is to keep the scoreline close and capitalize on set pieces. The overall character of the game points to an away victory, but Bani YasBani Yas are capable of causing an upset if they remain disciplined. The key will be whether Bani YasBani Yas can withstand the early pressure and grow into the game. Al WahdaAl Wahda’s experience and quality could prove decisive in tight moments. Expect an engaging encounter with tactical battles across the pitch. The likelihood of a goalless draw is low, as both teams have the ability to find the back of the net. Al WahdaAl Wahda’s superior squad depth may be the difference in the latter stages. A hard-fought away win seems the most plausible outcome, though Bani YasBani Yas will make them work for it.
Fair Odds
Fair AI odds with zero margin. Do not bet below these prices.
Information last updated at kick-off

1X2
Home3.69
Away2.30
Draw3.98
Both to score (BTS)
Both scores: Yes1.78
Both scores: No2.54
Totals
Over 0.51.10
Under 0.527.32
Over 1.01.14
Under 1.051.00
Over 1.51.31
Under 1.55.32
Over 1.751.38
Under 1.754.62
Over 2.01.45
Under 2.04.12
Over 2.251.67
Under 2.252.82
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.52.30
Over 2.752.10
Under 2.752.05
Over 3.02.46
Under 3.01.83
Over 3.252.83
Under 3.251.66
Over 3.53.18
Under 3.51.55
Over 3.753.83
Under 3.751.46
Over 4.06.56
Under 4.01.35
Over 4.56.73
Under 4.51.25
Over/Under (Handicaps)
Home -1.511.76
Away +1.51.18
Home -1.07.74
Away +1.01.23
Home -0.54.34
Away +0.51.43
Home -0.253.43
Away +0.251.53
Home 02.72
Away 01.70
Home +0.252.18
Away -0.252.00
Home +0.51.94
Away -0.52.40
Home +0.751.70
Away -0.752.80
Home +1.01.49
Away -1.03.54
Home +1.251.43
Away -1.254.14
Home +1.51.37
Away -1.54.95
Home +1.751.27
Away -1.756.58
Home +2.01.16
Away -2.012.04
Home +2.51.14
Away -2.518.77
We supply deep analytics and complete information, including the likely result. However, the final decision is solely yours. Gamble responsibly 18+